Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SMART MLS / Listed By: Nancy Newman, Lpt Realty - Contact: (860) 681-8649
939 Boston Turnpike Bolton, CT 06043
Sold on 04/02/2026
$440,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/02/2026
04/02/2026
Taxes
$11,379(2025)
$11,379(2025)
Lot Size
0.94 acres
0.94 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Listed By
Nancy Newman, Lpt Realty, Contact: (860) 681-8649
Bought with
Marcus Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Marcus Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
SMART MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:01 PM GMT+0000
SMART MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,333 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$440,000
-4%
-$20,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$460,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-10%
-$50,000
Dec 16, 2025
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lpt Realty | (860) 681-8649